Skip to content

2024 West Tennessee high school basketball postseason brackets

Gibson County’s Micah Hart passes the ball against Westview during a District 14-2A high school basketball game.

Here are the postseason brackets for the 2024 high school basketball postseason:

Region Tournament

Region 6-1A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

Game 1: No. 4 Big Sandy at No. 1 Wayne County, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Perry County at No. 2 Houston County, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Collinwood at No. 1 McKenzie, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 McEwen at No. 2 Frank Hughes, 7 p.m.

at Houston County

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 29

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 23

Game 1: No. 4 Bruceton at No. 1 Wayne County, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Perry County at No. 2 McKenzie, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Frank Hughes at No. 1 McEwen, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Houston County at No. 2 Collinwood, 7 p.m.

at Houston County

Monday, Feb. 26

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 7-1A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

Game 1: No. 4 South Fulton at No. 1 Humboldt

Game 2: No. 3 Halls at No. 2 Gleason

Game 3: No. 4 West Carroll at No. 1 Union City

Game 4: No. 3 Lake County at No. 2 Middleton

at UT Martin

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

at Dresden

Thursday, Feb. 29

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 23

Game 1: No. 4 Gleason at No. 1 Humboldt

Game 2: No. 3 Bradford at No. 2 South Fulton

Game 3: No. 4 West Carroll at No. 1 Greenfield

Game 4: No. 3 Union City at No. 2 Middleton

at UT Martin

Monday, Feb. 26

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 6-2A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

Game 1: No. 4 Stewart County at No. 1 East Hickman, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Harpeth at No. 2 Huntingdon, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Cheatham County at No. 1 Camden, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Waverly at No. 2 Hickman County, 7 p.m.

at Camden

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 29

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 23

Game 1: No. 4 Waverly at No. 1 Cheatham County, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Harpeth at No. 2 Stewart County, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Hickman County at No. 1 Huntingdon, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Camden at No. 2 East Hickman, 7 p.m.

at Camden

Monday, Feb. 26

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 7-2A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

Game 1: No. 4 Milan at No. 1 Scotts Hill, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Riverside at No. 2 Peabody, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 JCM at No. 1 Ripley, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Westview at No. 2 Liberty, 7 p.m.

at Ripley

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 29

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 23

Game 1: No. 4 Ripley at No. 1 Scotts Hill, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Riverside at No. 2 Westview, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Madison at No. 1 Gibson County, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Peabody at No. 2 JCM, 7 p.m.

at Gibson County

Monday, Feb. 26

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 6-3A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

Game 1: No. 4 Lexington at No. 1 Creek Wood, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Sycamore at No. 2 South Side, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Montgomery Central at No. 1 Chester County, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 North Side at No. 2 Fairview, 7 p.m.

at Chester County

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 29

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 23

Game 1: No. 4 McNairy Central at No. 1 Sycamore, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Fairview at No. 2 Chester County, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 Montgomery Central at No. 1 South Side, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Lexington at No. 2 Creek Wood, 7 p.m.

at Chester County

Monday, Feb. 26

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.

Region 7-3A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

Game 1: No. 4 Bolton at No. 1 Dyersburg, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Obion County at No. 2 Bolivar, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 South Gibson at No. 1 Haywood, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Fayette-Ware at No. 2 Dyer County, 7 p.m.

at Fayette-Ware

Tuesday, Feb. 27

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 29

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 23

Game 1: No. 4 Bolton at No. 1 Dyersburg, 7 p.m.

Game 2: No. 3 Obion County at No. 2 Bolivar, 7 p.m.

Game 3: No. 4 South Gibson at No. 1 Fayette-Ware, 7 p.m.

Game 4: No. 3 Haywood at No. 2 Crockett County, 7 p.m.

at Fayette-Ware

Monday, Feb. 26

Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.

Division II-A West

Boys

Friday, Feb. 9

Northpoint Christian 65, Natchez Trace 35

Saturday, Feb. 10

Harding Academy 49, Tipton-Rosemark 43

Jackson Christian 47, Northpoint Christian 32

Sacred Heart 77, St. George’s 72

Lausanne 71, Fayette Academy 33

Tuesday, Feb. 13

TCA 76, Harding Academy 63

ECS 46, Jackson Christian 44

FACS 77, Sacred Heart 56

Lausanne 62, USJ 58

at Jackson Christian

Friday, Feb. 16

ECS 56, TCA 19

FACS 70, Lausanne 33

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, TCA 70, Lausanne 63

Championship, FACS 69, ECS 45

Girls

Friday, Feb. 9

TCA 69, ECS 46

Saturday, Feb. 10

Harding Academy 69, Tipton-Rosemark 30

St. George’s 62, Fayette Academy 59 (OT)

Monday, Feb. 12

USJ 77, Harding Academy 42

Lausanne 32, TCA 30

FACS 71, St. George’s 68

Jackson Christian 53, Northpoint Christian 23

at Jackson Christian

Thursday, Feb. 15

USJ 58, Lausanne 39

Jackson Christian 58, FACS 48

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, FACS 48, Lausanne 28

Championship, USJ 45, Jackson Christian 42

District Tournaments

District 12-1A

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 10

Big Sandy def. Bruceton

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Houston County 66, Big Sandy 31

McKenzie 65, McEwen 57

Friday, Feb. 16

at Houston County

Consolation, McEwen 81, Big Sandy 67

Championship, McKenzie 40, Houston County 31

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 10

Bruceton 64, Big Sandy 33

Monday, Feb. 12

McKenzie 73, Bruceton 31

McEwen 49, Houston County 44

Friday, Feb. 16

at Houston County

Consolation, Houston County 59, Bruceton 37

Championship, McEwen 56, McKenzie 52

District 13-1A

Boys

Tuesday, Feb. 13

West Carroll 65, Bradford 55

Halls 66, Clarksburg 57

at Halls

Friday, Feb. 16

Humboldt 83, West Carroll 41

Middleton 46, Halls 33

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Halls 58, West Carroll 45

Championship, Humboldt 62, Middleton 49

Girls

Monday, Feb. 12

West Carroll 58, Clarksburg 56

Bradford 58, Halls 44

at Halls

Thursday, Feb. 15

Humboldt 53, West Carroll 19

Middleton 62, Bradford 20

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, Bradford 48, West Carroll 42

Championship, Humboldt 49, Middleton 43

District 14-1A

Boys

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Lake County 51, Dresden 46

Gleason 76, Greenfield 64

at South Fulton

Friday, Feb. 16

Union City 84, Lake County 37

Gleason 58, South Fulton 50

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Lake County 55, South Fulton 51

Championship, Union City 76, Gleason 45

Girls

Monday, Feb. 12

Gleason 57, Dresden 55

Union City 61, Lake County 28

at South Fulton

Thursday, Feb. 15

South Fulton 49, Gleason 35

Greenfield 44, Union City 40

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, Union City 49, Gleason 42

Championship, Greenfield 55, South Fulton 36

District 12-2A

Boys

at Huntingdon

Thursday, Feb. 15

Camden 100, Waverly 63

Huntingdon 69, Stewart County 47

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, Waverly 58, Stewart County 48

Championship, Camden 78, Huntingdon 62

Girls

at Huntingdon

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Huntingdon 61, Camden 24

Stewart County 62, Waverly 41

Friday, Feb. 16

Consolation, Camden 59, Waverly 44

Championship. Huntingdon 66, Stewart County 30

District 13-2A

Boys

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Riverside 74, Adamsville 51

Liberty 56, Madison 49

at Riverside

Friday, Feb. 16

Scotts Hill 63, Riverside 49

Liberty 67, JCM 62

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Riverside 70, JCM 62

Championship, Scotts Hill 59, Liberty 43

Girls

Monday, Feb. 12

Riverside 51, Liberty 21

Madison 54, Adamsville 44

at Riverside

Thursday, Feb. 15

JCM 38, Riverside 32

Scotts Hill 52, Madison 32

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, Riverside 53, Madison 37

Championship, Scotts Hill 41, JCM 35

District 14-2A

Boys

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Milan 46, Gibson County 42

at Ripley

Friday, Feb. 16

Ripley 66, Milan 15

Peabody 75, Westview 51

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Westview 54, Milan 36

Championship, Ripley 67, Peabody 30

Girls

Monday, Feb. 12

Ripley 33, Milan 24

at Gibson County

Thursday, Feb. 15

Gibson County 73, Ripley 26

Westview 32, Peabody 22

Saturday, Feb. 17

Consolation, Peabody 60, Ripley 24

Championship, Gibson County 54, Westview 34

District 12-3A

Boys

at Chester County

Thursday, Feb. 15

Lexington 59, Hardin County 55

North Side 54, McNairy Central 53

Saturday, Feb. 17

South Side 54, Lexington 53

Chester County 67, North Side 60

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, North Side 68, Lexington 49

Championship, Chester County 65, South Side 62 (OT)

Girls

at Chester County

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Lexington 49, Hardin County 34

McNairy Central 54, North Side 19

Friday, Feb. 16

Chester County 50, Lexington 22

South Side 44, McNairy Central 37

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Lexington 57, McNairy Central 56

Championship, South Side 46, Chester County 35

District 13-3A

Boys

at Crockett County

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Obion County 65, Crockett County 44

Friday, Feb. 16

Dyersburg 82, Obion County 70

Dyer County 82, South Gibson 63

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Obion County 62, South Gibson 55

Championship, Dyersburg 71, Dyer County 52

Girls

at Crockett County

Tuesday, Feb. 13

Obion County 46, Dyer County 27

Friday, Feb. 16

Dyersburg 54, Obion County 48

Crockett County 42, South Gibson 37

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Obion County 50, South Gibson 48

Championship, Dyersburg 46, Crockett County 35

District 14-3A

Boys

at Fayette-Ware

Saturday, Feb. 17

Bolivar 42, Fayette-Ware 35

Haywood 92, Bolton 61

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Consolation, Fayette-Ware 74, Bolton 55

Championship, Haywood 74, Bolivar 72 (3OT)

Girls

at Fayette-Ware

Friday, Feb. 16

Bolivar 44, Haywood 42

Fayette-Ware 76, Bolton 25

Monday, Feb. 19

Consolation, Haywood 66, Bolton 11

Championship, Fayette-Ware 68, Bolivar 66

Leave a Comment